English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Nuclear Power Stations)
facility closure [correct]
CONT: The regulation gives four "performance objectives". They include the above-mentioned dose limits to the public and "as low as reasonably achievable"(ALARA) releases from the facility, ALARA for occupational doses at the facility, limiting maximum intruder doses(5 mSv/a), and minimum active maintenance after facility closure. It also states that in licensing a facility, credit will not be given for administrative control longer than 100 years after closure.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires)
fermeture d'une installation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares; Centrales nucleares)
clausura de una instalación [correct, feminine noun]