English (Peace-Keeping Operations)
military-technical agreement [correct, NATO, standardized]; MTA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military-technical agreement; MTA : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix)
accord militaro-technique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MTA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: accord militaro-technique; MTA : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.