English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
minimum advance for best torque [correct, standardized]; MTB [correct, standardized]
DEF: The latest ignition timing for maximum engine torque at the same operating condition.
OBS: minimum advance for best torque; MTB : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
avance minimale pour le couple optimal [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; MTB [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Toute dernière avance à l'allumage pour un couple maximal du moteur sous condition d'exploitation identique.
OBS: avance minimale pour le couple optimal; MTB : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.