English (Existentialist Doctrines; Sociology of Ideologies)
neither-norism [correct]
DEF: [An] ideological form of myth in discourse... in which the attempt to choose between options is erased in the name of balance.
French (Doctrines existentialistes; Sociologie des idéologies)
ninisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ninisme. [...] cette figure mythologique qui consiste à poser deux contraires et à balancer l'un par l'autre de façon à les rejeter tous deux.