English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kati [correct]
DEF: An Indic language spoken by the Kati, a Kafir people living in Nuristan (formerly Kafiristan) in the Hindu Kush mountains of Afghanistan.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kati [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indo-aryenne parlée par les Kati, peuple Kafir habitant les hautes vallées de l'Hindu-kush, en Nuristan (pays de la lumière) autrefois appelé Kafiristan.