English (Worms and Related Organisms)
estuary ragworm [correct, noun]; harbour ragworm [correct, noun]; common ragworm [correct, noun]
OBS: A worm(annelid) of the family Nereididae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
néréis multicolore [correct, masculine noun]; néréide commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ver (annélide) de la famille des Nereididae.