English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Instruments)
neutron detector [correct]
DEF: A neutron detection device based on the neutron-induced nuclear processes.
French (Chimie analytique; Instruments scientifiques)
détecteur de neutrons [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Instrumentos científicos)
detector de neutrones [masculine noun]