English (Atomic Physics)
diffusion coefficient for neutron flux density [correct, standardized]
DEF: The proportionality factor between neutron current density and the negative gradient of the neutron flux density.
OBS: diffusion coefficient for neutron flux density : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
coefficient de diffusion pour la densité de flux de neutrons [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Facteur de proportionnalité entre la densité du courant de neutrons et l'opposé du gradient de la densité de flux de neutrons.
OBS: coefficient de diffusion pour la densité de flux de neutrons : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.