English (Atomic Physics)
diffusion coefficient for neutron number density [correct, standardized]
DEF: The proportionality factor between neutron current density and the negative gradient of the neutron number density.
OBS: diffusion coefficient for neutron number density : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
coefficient de diffusion pour le nombre volumique de neutrons [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Facteur de proportionnalité entre la densité de courant de neutrons et l'opposé du gradient du nombre volumique de neutrons.
OBS: coefficient de diffusion pour le nombre volumique de neutrons : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.