English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Power Stations)
lethargy [correct]
DEF: A measure of the energy which has been lost by a neutron, equal to the natural logarithm of the ratio of the initial energy of a neutron to its energy at any given point in the slowing-down process.
DEF: The natural logarithm of the ratio of a reference energy to the neutron energy.
French (Physique atomique; Centrales nucléaires)
léthargie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Logarithme naturel du quotient d'une énergie de référence par l'énergie d'un neutron.
DEF: Logarithme naturel du rapport d'une énergie de référence à l'énergie d'un neutron.