English (Atomic Physics)
subcadmium neutron [correct, standardized]
DEF: A neutron of kinetic energy less than the effective cadmium cutoff.
OBS: subcadmium neutron: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
neutron subcadmique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Neutron d'énergie cinétique inférieure à l'énergie du seuil cadmium effectif.
OBS: neutron subcadmique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.