English (Atomic Physics)
epicadmium neutron [correct, standardized]
DEF: A neutron of kinetic energy greater than the effective cadmium cutoff.
OBS: epicadmium neutron: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
neutron épicadmique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Neutron d'énergie cinétique supérieure à l'énergie du seuil cadmium effectif.
OBS: neutron épicadmique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.