English (Atomic Physics)
multigroup model [correct, standardized]
DEF: A model which divides a neutron population into a finite number of neutron energy groups.
OBS: multigroup model: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
modèle à plusieurs groupes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; modèle multigroupe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Modèle qui divise une population de neutrons en un nombre fini de groupes de neutrons.
OBS: modèle à plusieurs groupes; modèle multigroupe : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.