English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
nonleakage probability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The probability that a neutron in a reactor does not leak out.
OBS: The term can refer to all neutrons or to those of any specified neutron energy group.
OBS: nonleakage probability: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
probabilité de non-fuite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Probabilité pour un neutron, dans un réacteur, de ne pas fuir hors de ce réacteur.
OBS: Le terme peut se rapporter à tous les neutrons ou séparément à ceux d'un groupe de neutrons spécifié.
OBS: probabilité de non-fuite : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.