English (Atomic Physics)
upscattering [correct, standardized]
DEF: The scattering in which a neutron gains energy.
OBS: upscattering: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
diffusion accélératrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Diffusion dans laquelle un neutron gagne de l'énergie.
OBS: diffusion accélératrice : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.