English (Atomic Physics)
one-group theory [correct, standardized]
DEF: A theory of neutron transport in which all neutrons of a population are assumed to belong to the same neutron energy group.
OBS: one-group theory: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
théorie à un groupe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Théorie du transport des neutrons dans laquelle tous les neutrons d'une population sont supposés appartenir au même groupe de neutrons.
OBS: théorie à un groupe : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.