English (Atomic Physics)
neutron fluence [correct]
CONT: ... study of the 143 nd 144 nd transfer enables one to arrive at the neutron fluence received by the sample.
French (Physique atomique)
fluence neutronique [correct, feminine noun]; fluence de neutrons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'étude du transfert 143 nd 144 nd permet de remonter à la fluence neutronique reçue par l'échantillon.