English (Scientific Instruments; Nuclear Science and Technology)
vanadium flux detector [correct]; vanadium detector [correct]; vd-flux detector
CONT: Vanadium detectors are neutron sensitive only, but have a relatively slow response to flux changes.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
détecteur de flux au vanadium [correct, masculine noun]; détecteur au vanadium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les détecteurs au vanadium sont sensibles aux neutrons seulement et ont une réponse lente aux variations de flux.