English (Mechanical Components; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
automatic control assembly [correct]
DEF: An assembly designed to perform the automatic regulation of a quantity which is characteristic of the power of the reactor, such as the neutron flux density or any other quantity for which regulation is desired, and, in certain conditions, to change automatically the value of this quantity.
French (Composants mécaniques; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
ensemble de réglage automatique [masculine noun]