English (Physics)
fine structure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The microscopic variation of a reactor quantity(for example, neutron flux density) inside a reactor cell.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO and ANSI.
French (Physique)
structure fine [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Variation microscopique d'une grandeur relative à un réacteur (par exemple le débit de fluence neutronique) à l'intérieur d'une cellule de réacteur.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.