English (Atomic Physics)
2 200 m/s flux density [correct, standardized]; conventional flux density [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fictitious flux density equal to the product of the total number of neutrons per cubic metre and a neutron speed of 2 200 m/s [metre per second. ]
OBS: 2 200 m/s flux density; conventional flux density: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
densité de flux de 2 200 m/s [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; densité de flux conventionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Densité de flux fictive égale au produit du nombre total des neutrons par mètre cube, par une vitesse des neutrons de 2 200 m/s [mètres par seconde].
OBS: densité de flux de 2 200 m/s; densité de flux conventionnelle : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.