English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Plant Safety)
internal instrumentation system [correct]
CONT: This internal instrumentation system for a nuclear reactor comprises at least : a probe for measuring the neutron flux in the core of the nuclear reactor; a displacement cable for moving the probe inside the core; a rotary drive device for the displacement cable; and a determination device for determining the angular position of the rotary drive device...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
système d'instrumentation interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système d'instrumentation interne d'un réacteur nucléaire, du type comprenant au moins : - une sonde de mesure du flux neutronique dans le cœur du réacteur nucléaire, - un câble de déplacement de la sonde à l'intérieur du cœur, - un dispositif rotatif d'entraînement du câble de déplacement [...]