English (Analytical Chemistry; Atomic Physics; Radiation Protection)
fission ionization chamber [correct]
CONT: A fission ionization chamber has been designed to monitor neutron fluxes produced by the proton beam of the Van de Graaf accelerator...
French (Chimie analytique; Physique atomique; Radioprotection)
chambre d'ionisation à fission [feminine noun]