English (Nuclear Physics)
neutron-induced nuclear reaction [correct]
CONT: A third type of neutron-induced nuclear reaction is fission. Typically, fission occurs following the absorption of a slow neutron by several of the very heavy elements.
French (Physique nucléaire)
réaction nucléaire induite par neutrons [correct, feminine noun]