English (Atomic Physics)
neutron source [correct]
OBS: An apparatus or a material emitting, or capable of emitting, neutrons.
OBS: neutron source : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Physique atomique)
source neutronique [correct, feminine noun]; source de neutrons
OBS: Appareil ou substance émettant, ou capable d'émettre, des neutrons.
OBS: source neutronique : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.