English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
spectral shift reactor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A reactor in which the neutron spectrum may be adjusted for control or other purposes by varying the properties or amount of moderator.
OBS: spectral shift reactor: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur à dérive spectrale [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réacteur dans lequel le spectre des neutrons peut être ajusté pour la commande ou dans un autre but, en modifiant les propriétés ou la quantité de modérateur.
OBS: réacteur à dérive spectrale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.