English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Electromagnetic Radiation)
spectral shift control [correct]
DEF: A special type of moderator control, in which the neutron spectrum is intentionally changed.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
commande par déviation spectrale [feminine noun]; commande par dérive spectrale [feminine noun]