English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
spectral-shift reactor [correct]; spectral shift reactor [correct]
DEF: A reactor in which, for control or other purposes, the neutron spectrum may be adjusted by varying the properties or amount of moderator.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
réacteur à déviation spectrale [masculine noun]