English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
magnetar [correct]
DEF: A neutron star with a much stronger magnetic field than ordinary neutron stars.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
magnetar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étoile à neutron fortement magnétisée.