English (Atomic Physics)
neutron temperature [correct, standardized]
DEF: The temperature assigned to a population of neutrons which can be described by a Maxwellian distribution.
OBS: neutron temperature : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
température neutronique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Température attribuée à une population de neutrons qui peut être décrite à l'aide d'une distribution maxwellienne.
OBS: température neutronique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.