English (Atomic Physics)
multigroup theory [correct, standardized]
DEF: A theory of neutron transport using the multigroup model.
OBS: multigroup theory: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
théorie multigroupe [correct, feminine noun]; théorie à plusieurs groupes [correct, standardized]
DEF: Théorie du transport des neutrons utilisant le modèle à plusieurs groupes.
OBS: théorie à plusieurs groupes : terme et définition normalisés pqr l'ISO.