English (Nuclear Physics)
neutron width [correct, standardized]
DEF: The partial level width for the emission of a neutron.
OBS: neutron width : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
largeur d'émission neutronique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Largeur partielle de niveau associée à l'émission d'un neutron.
OBS: largeur d'émission neutronique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.