English (Atomic Physics)
black [correct, adjective, standardized]
OBS: Capable of effectively absorbing all of the neutrons of some specified energy incident on a body or medium.
OBS: black: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
noir [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un corps ou un milieu qui absorbe pratiquement tous les neutrons incidents d'une énergie spécifiée.
OBS: noir : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.