English (CBRNE Weapons; Radiation Protection)
neutron induced activity [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Radioactivity induced in the ground or an object as a result of direct irradiation by neutrons.
OBS: neutron induced activity: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE; Radioprotection)
activité induite par les neutrons [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Radioactivité induite dans le sol ou dans un objet du fait d'une irradiation directe par neutrons.
OBS: activité induite par les neutrons : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE; Protección contra la radiación)
radiactividad inducida por los neutrones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiactividad inducida en el suelo, o en un objeto, como consecuencia de la irradiación directa de los neutrones.