English (Atomic Physics)
resonance capture of neutrons [correct, standardized]
DEF: The radiative capture of neutrons in the resonance energy range.
OBS: resonance capture of neutrons : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
capture de neutrons de résonance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Capture radiative de neutrons dans le domaine des énergies de résonance.
OBS: capture de neutrons de résonance : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.