English (CBRNE Weapons)
induced radiation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Radiation produced as a result of exposure to radioactive materials, particularly the capture of neutrons.
OBS: induced radiation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
radiation induite [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Radiation résultant de l'exposition à des matériaux radioactifs, en particulier la capture des neutrons.
OBS: radiation induite : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
radiación inducida [correct]
DEF: Radiación producida como resultado de una explosión de materiales radiactivos, en particular la captura de neutrones.