English (Nuclear Power Stations)
nuclear power [correct]
CONT: Nuclear power is a type of thermal power in which electricity is generated from steam produced by the fissioning, or splitting, of uranium 235 atoms being bombarded by neutrons.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
énergie nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’énergie nucléaire est un type d’énergie thermique qui consiste à produire de l’électricité à partir de la vapeur générée par la fission d’atomes d’uranium-235 bombardés de neutrons.