English (Atomic Physics)
neutron current density [correct, standardized]
DEF: The particle current density of neutrons.
OBS: neutron current density: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
densité de courant de neutrons [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Densité de courant de particules des neutrons.
OBS: densité de courant de neutrons : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.