English (Atomic Physics)
resonance absorption of neutrons [correct, standardized]
DEF: Neutron absorption in the resonance energy range.
OBS: resonance absorption of neutrons : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
absorption de neutrons par résonance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Absorption de neutrons dans le domaine des énergies de résonance.
OBS: absorption de neutrons par résonance : terme et définition par l'ISO.