English (Atomic Physics)
thermalization [correct, standardized]
DEF: Establishment of thermal equilibrium between neutrons and their surroundings.
OBS: thermalization: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
thermalisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Établissement de l'équilibre thermique entre des neutrons et le milieu ambiant.
OBS: thermalisation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.