English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Big Bang [correct]; big bang [correct]
CONT: According to the theories of physics, if we were to look at the Universe one second after the Big Bang, what we would see is a 10-billion degree sea of neutrons, protons, electrons, anti-electrons(positrons), photons, and neutrinos.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
big bang [correct, masculine noun]; Big Bang [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Théorie cosmologique selon laquelle l'Univers a son origine dans un état primitif hypercondensé à partir duquel il est toujours en expansion.