English (Blood)
Blackfan and Diamond anemia [correct]; DBA [correct]; Blackfan and Diamond syndrome [correct]
DEF: A congenital hypoplastic anemia that occurs especially in early infancy; it is, in general, characterized by a moderate-to-severe macrocytic anemia, occasional neutropenia or thrombocytosis, a normocellular bone marrow with erythroid hypoplasia, and an increased risk of developing leukemia.
French (Sang)
anémie de Blackfan-Diamond [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Blackfan-Diamond [correct, feminine noun]; anémie hypoplastique congénitale [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Anémie chronique normochrome, normocytaire, arégénérative, survenant dans les premiers mois de la vie, due à une érythrogénèse imparfaite et qui, en général, se manifeste par une forte anémie, une réticulocytopénie absolue et une érythroblastopénie médullaire ou un blocage de la maturation des érythroblastes.
OBS: anémie hypoplastique congénitale : synonyme attesté mais discutable.