English (Cytology)
lupus erythematosus cell [correct]; LE cell [correct]; L.E. cell; LE body; L.E. body
DEF: ... a mature polymorphonuclear neutrophil with a vacuole containing lyzed nuclear material which has been phagocytized, found in bone marrow and peripheral blood preparations [also called LE body, L. E. body]
French (Cytologie)
cellule de Hargraves [correct, feminine noun]; cellule LE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule (leucocyte) que l'on retrouve par analyse in vitro dans le sang des sujets atteints de lupus érythémateux.
Spanish (Citología)
célula del lupus eritematoso [correct, feminine noun]; célula LE [correct, feminine noun]