English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Actinobacillus [correct]
CONT: Pyogenic organisms belonging to the genera Streptococcus, Staphylococcus, Corynebacterium, Actinobacillus, and Spherococcus are most likely to produce a localized process and, as a consequence, a marked neutrophilia with a leukocytosis.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
actinobacillus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les germes pyogènes comme les streptocoques, les staphylocoques, les corynebactéries, les actinobacillus et spherophorus ont le plus de chance de provoquer une infection localisée et, par là, une leucocytose avec neutrophilie marquée.