English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
rash [correct]
DEF: A transient skin eruption.
CONT: Sweet's syndrome, also known as acute febrile neutrophilic dermatosis, consists of fever, neutrophilia, and rash. The rash, made up of tender red or bluish firm papules or nodules, may coalesce to form irregular border plaques and may be asymmetrically located on the upper extremities.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
rash [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éruption cutanée transitoire qui se manifeste lors de maladies fébriles non éruptives.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
salpullido [correct, masculine noun]; sarpullido [correct, masculine noun]