English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Piute [correct]; Paiute [correct]
DEF: A language of the Numic group of the Uto-Aztecan family spoken by the Paiute, a Shoshonean people of western Utah, northwestern Arizona, southeastern Nevada and southeastern California.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
paiute [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue uto-aztèque parlée par les Paiute, peuple shoshone habitant l'ouest de l'Utah, le nord-ouest de l'Arizona, le sud-est du Nevada et le sud-est de la Californie.