English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
McCoy Creek mine [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Lander County, Nevada.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine McCoy Creek [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Dans le Lander County au Nevada.