English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Battle Mountain district [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: in Nevada.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
district de Battle Mountain [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Nevada.