English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Roberts Mountain thrust [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Nevada.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
chevauchement de Roberts Mountain [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Nevada.