English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Shoshonee [correct]; Shoshone [correct]; Shoshoni
DEF: A language spoken by the Shoshoni, Indian people living in California, Nevada, Utah, Idaho, and Wyoming. This language belongs to the Numic group of the Uto-Aztecan family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
shoshoni [correct, masculine noun]; shoshone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue de la famille uto-aztèque parlée par les Shoshones, Indiens des Grandes Plaines d'Amérique du Nord vivant en Californie, Nevada, Utah, Idaho, and Wyoming.