English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tairona [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Tairona, an extinct Chibchan people of the Northern Colombian Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta known only from occasional references in Spanish colonial writings and from archaeological study.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tairona [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Taironas, tribu indienne précolombienne ayant donné son nom à une culture qui s'est développée dans la sierra Nevada, au nord-ouest de la Colombie.