English (Botany)
Nevada bulrush [correct]
OBS: Nevada bulrush : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: Scirpus nevadensis (S. Watson in King); Amphiscirpus nevadensis (S. Watson in King) Oteng Yeboah; Schoenoplectus nevadensis (S. Watson in King) Sojak.
French (Botanique)
scirpe du Nevada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: scirpe du Nevada : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Scirpus nevadensis (S. Watson in King); Amphiscirpus nevadensis (S. Watson in King) Oteng Yeboah; Schoenoplectus nevadensis (S. Watson in King) Sojak.