English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Arhuaco [correct]; Aroaco [correct]; Aruac [correct]
DEF: Language spoken by the Arhuaco, a Chibchan people inhabiting the Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta in northern Columbia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
aroaco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Aroaco, peuple Chibchas habitant la sierra Nevada de Santa Marta au nord de la Colombie.