English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Basin and Range Province [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: of Nevada.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
province de Basin and Range [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Nevada.