English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Gold Acres deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: A Carlin-type deposit in Nevada.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement de Gold Acres [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Gîte de type Carlin situé au Nevada.