English (Games of Chance)
break-open ticket [correct]; break-open pull ticket
CONT: A licence shall be issued only for the sale of Nevada break-open tickets which conform with the ticket quantities, prices and prize payouts as provided below; scratch-off or other forms of break-open tickets are not permitted.(Source : Ontario Ministry of Consumer and Commercial Relations).
CONT: Forms of gambling now licenced by the provinces include Bingo, break-open pull tickets, raffles and casino games.
French (Jeux de hasard)
billet en pochette [masculine noun]
CONT: Un permis n'est délivré que pour la vente de billets Nevada en pochette correspondant aux quantités, prix de vente et prix accordés précisés ci-après. La vente de billets à gratter et autres formes de billets en pochette n'est pas permise. (Source : Ministère de la consommation et du commerce de l'Ontario)