English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Carlin mine [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
mine Carlin [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Nevada.