English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Pine Grove deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Nevada.
OBS: [Also] in Utah.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Pine Grove [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Nevada.
OBS: [Aussi] en Utah.