English (Mineralogy)
huntite [correct]
DEF: An orthorhombic white mineral occurring as a fine-grained powder in magnesite deposits in Nevada.
OBS: Chemical formula: CaMg3(CO3)4
French (Minéralogie)
huntite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (carbonate) du système cristallin rhomboédrique, se présentant souvent sous forme de poudre blanche dans certains dépôts de magnésite.
OBS: Formule chimique : CaMg3(CO3)4