English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Mount Hope deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Mount Hope [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Nevada.