English (Petrography; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
atmogenic rock [correct]
DEF: [A] rock of atmospheric origin, whether derived by condensation(as snow, névé, and glacier ice), by wind action, or by deposition by volcanic vapors.
French (Pétrographie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
roche atmogénique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche résultant de condensation atmosphérique, neige, glace.