English (Economics)
rolling readjustments [correct]
CONT: Suppose we grant that great depressions are virtually a thing of the past. Does it mean that we must have perpetual prosperity-that recessions will never happen again being replaced by what are euphemistically called "rolling readjustments" or mere pauses?
French (Économique)
onde de rajustement [masculine noun]