English (Translation (General))
little joke
CONT: ... that never again will have to laugh at the manager's little jokes!(The Linguist, 9-1958, p. 226)
French (Traduction (Généralités))
petite plaisanterie favorite [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] plus jamais forcé de rire des petites plaisanteries favorites du directeur!