English (Urban Planning)
family household
OBS: ... a household containing at least one... family [which in turn] consists of a husband and wife(with or without children who have never married, regardless of age) or a parent with one or more children never married, living in the same dwelling. A family may consist also of a man or woman living with a guardianship child or ward under 21 years for whom no pay is received.
French (Aménagement urbain)
ménage familial
OBS: [Ménage qui] comprend au moins un couple marié ou un parent et son enfant.