English (Psychology (General); Philosophy (General))
anti-intellectualism [correct]
CONT: another fruit of anti-intellectualism is that the church becomes a perpetual kindergarten. We can never get away from the ABCs of the faith. Anything that might cause the mind to sweat a little is seen as suspect.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Philosophie (Généralités))
anti-intellectualisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Position philosophique qui refuse de reconnaître la prééminence de l'intelligence et la valeur des sciences.