English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Women; Special-Language Phraseology)
rural women's land rights [correct]
CONT: The infringement of rural women's land rights is a widespread problem in China. Many women are never allocated any land, while others are likely to lose their land once they marry and leave their native villages
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des femmes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droits fonciers des femmes en milieu rural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le non-respect des droits fonciers des femmes en milieu rural est un problème répandu en Chine. Bien des femmes ne peuvent posséder des terres, tandis que d’autres perdent leurs biens fonciers lorsqu’elles se marient et quittent leur village natal.