English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
non-possessory lien [correct]
OBS: In its secondary sense, "lien" may be applied to a right subsisting in a person who has no possession of the property concerned but who nevertheless has a right against the owner analogous to a legal lien.(28 "Hals. ", 4th ed., p. 503)
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
privilège non possessoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: privilège non possessoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).