English (Curling)
percentage shot [correct]
DEF: A delivery which is hard to make but that the curler has decided to make nevertheless, having calculated all the risks and the consequences if it does not succeed.
French (Curling)
risque bien calculé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation survenant lorsqu'un curleur choisit d'exécuter un lancer difficile à réussir, ayant calculé les effets possibles s'il n'arrivait pas à correctement l'exécuter.