English (Diplomacy; Security; International Relations)
consular stamp [correct]
CONT: Malaysian citizens traveling to Mexico as tourists do not require a visa for stays of less than 90 days. Nevertheless, they need to obtain a consular stamp at the Embassy. This is absolutely necessary to enter Mexico.
French (Diplomatie; Sécurité; Relations internationales)
timbre consulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les documents destinés à être utilisés en Équateur doivent porter le timbre consulaire.