English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fixture [correct]
DEF: ... a chattel which has been so annexed to land as to become in the eye of the law part of the realty.
OBS: The word [fixture] is, however, unfortunately an ambiguous one, owing to the fact that it is frequently used to describe not only an article which becomes irrevocably the property of the owner of the soil as soon as it is annexed thereto, but also one which, although it has been annexed by one person to the land of another, is nevertheless lawfully removable by the person who annexed it. [8 C. E. D.(Ont., 2nd) p. 355].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
accessoire fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: accessoire fixe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).