English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Economic History)
agrarian feudalism [correct]
CONT: Modern historians therefore emphasize that the conditions of the industrial present, inadequate as they may seem, are nevertheless great improvements in living standards over the previous periods of commercial enterprise and agrarian feudalism.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Histoire de l'économique)
féodalité agraire [correct, feminine noun]; féodalité agrarienne [feminine noun]
CONT: C'est absolument contraire à la pratique même des socialistes allemands, qui ne craignent pas, contre les hobereaux, contre la survivance de la féodalité agraire, de soutenir les bourgeois libéraux.