English (Epidermis and Dermis)
blue nevus [correct]
DEF: A circumscribed intradermal nevus of blue-black color composed of dermal melanocytes that are bipolar dendritic cells and that usually contain large quantities of melanin pigment. The nevi develop as discrete nodular growths 2-15 mm in diameter on the face, forearms, and hands during childhood.
French (Épiderme et derme)
nævus bleu de Tièche [correct, masculine noun]; nævus bleu de Max Tièche [correct, masculine noun]; nævus bleu [correct, masculine noun]