English (The Skin)
balloon cell nevus [correct]
DEF: A nevus many of whose cells have abundant amounts of clear cystoplasm.
OBS: 8722/0: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Appareil cutané)
nævus à cellules ballonisées [masculine noun]
OBS: 8722/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.