English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
Sturge-Weber syndrome [correct]; Sturge's syndrome [correct]; Sturge-Kalischer-Weber syndrome; Sturge's disease; Weber's disease; encephalotrigeminal angiomatosis
DEF: A congenital syndrome of unknown etiology consisting of a port-wine stain type of nevus flammeus distributed over the trigeminal nerve accompanied by a similar vascular disorder of the underlying meninges and cerebral cortex; it usually occurs unilaterally.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
syndrome de Sturge-Weber-Krabbe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Angiomes plan systématisés : Leur signification est très différente et ils imposent l'avis du spécialiste; en effet, il peuvent s'accompagner de graves anomalies vasculaires profondes, c'est le cas de l'angiome siégeant dans le territoire du trijumeau (syndrome de Sturge-Weber-Krabbe), ou couvrant une grande partie d'un membre (syndrome de Klippel-Trenaunay, syndrome de Parkes-Weber).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
síndrome Sturge-Weber [correct, masculine noun]; angiomatosis encefalotrigeminal [feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad congénita que se caracteriza por una marca de nacimiento en el rostro y anomalías neurológicas.