English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence generated content [correct, noun]; AIGC [correct, noun]; AI-generated content [correct, noun]; AI generated content [correct, noun]
CONT: AI-generated content is any type of content, such as text, image, video or audio, which is created by artificial intelligence models. These models are the result of algorithms trained on large datasets that enable them to produce new content that mimics the characteristics of the training data.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
contenu généré par intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; contenu généré par IA [correct, masculine noun]; contenu créé par intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; contenu créé par IA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par «contenu généré par l'IA», on entend tout type de texte, d'image, de vidéo ou d'audio créé par un modèle d'intelligence artificielle. Ces modèles sont le résultat d'algorithmes entraînés sur de grands jeux de données pour produire de nouveaux contenus qui imitent les caractéristiques des données d'entraînement.