English (Immunology)
nucleoside-modified messenger ribonucleic acid vaccine [correct, noun]; nucleoside-modified messenger RNA vaccine [correct, noun]; nucleoside-modified mRNA vaccine [correct, noun]; modRNA vaccine [correct, noun]
CONT: Nucleoside-modified mRNA vaccines represent a new and highly efficacious category of mRNA vaccines.
OBS: nucleoside-modified messenger ribonucleic acid; nucleoside-modified messenger RNA; nucleoside-modified mRNA; modRNA: ... a synthetic messenger RNA (mRNA) in which some nucleosides are replaced by other naturally modified nucleosides or by synthetic nucleoside analogues.
OBS: nucleoside: A compound (such as guanosine or adenosine) that consists of a purine or pyrimidine base combined with deoxyribose or ribose and is found especially in DNA or RNA [ribonucleic acid].
French (Immunologie)
vaccin à acide ribonucléique messager à nucléoside modifié [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à ARN messager à nucléoside modifié [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à ARNm à nucléoside modifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: nucléoside : Molécule composée d'une base de purine ou de pyrimidine et d'un sucre (ribose ou désoxyribose).