English (Plumbing)
acid waste [correct, officially approved]
OBS: acid waste : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
déchets acides [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: déchets acides : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).