English (Construction Tools; Masonry Practice)
acid brush [correct, officially approved]
OBS: acid brush : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outils (Construction); Maçonnerie)
brosse pour application d'acide [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brosse pour application d'acide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).