English (Road Safety)
road conditions [correct, plural]; driving conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: And the addition of over 40 new highway cameras provides images of current road conditions as well as weather data at the camera location.
OBS: road conditions: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sécurité routière)
conditions routières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; état des routes [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; situation routière [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Ensemble des facteurs routiers et météorologiques qui affecte la circulation routière.
CONT: Dans la mesure du possible, évitez de dépasser un autre véhicule lorsque les conditions routières et météorologiques sont mauvaises.
OBS: situation routière : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.