English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
cultural awareness initiative [correct]
CONT: In addition to monitoring the implementation of the new Special Measures Initiatives Program, the branch will conduct the following activities : development of measurement models for departments; contribution to cultural awareness initiatives
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
initiative de sensibilisation culturelle [feminine noun]
CONT: En plus de veiller à la mise en œuvre et à l'administration efficaces du nouveau programme des Initiatives de mesures spéciales, la Direction mènera les activités suivantes : établissement de modèles de pontage pour les ministères; contribution à des initiatives de sensibilisation culturelle; communication de pratiques exemplaires [...]