English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Vessels (Medicine))
embolic device
CONT: This study introduces a new, hybrid embolic device that in addition to offering all the important attributes of existing detachable platinum coils also shows an enhanced ability to fill aneurysm cavities.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
dispositif d'embolisation [masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à cet accord de distribution, [la compagnie] renforce son positionnement sur le marché du traitement par embolisation, en proposant à ses clients une gamme de produits plus complète, des fils-guides et microcathéters aux dispositifs d'embolisation innovants.