English (Recruiting of Personnel; Special-Language Phraseology)
integrate employment equity into the appointment process [correct]
CONT: In addition, the PSC [Public Service Commission] has developed tools to provide guidance and support to departments in making use of the new opportunities in the PSEA [Public Service Employment Act], including how to integrate employment equity into the appointment process.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
intégrer l'équité en matière d'emploi au processus de nomination [correct]