English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport [correct]
CONT: The [University of Toronto] has of late been modernizing its sporting facilities, and the newest addition to the Varsity Centre athletic facilities campus will continue that trend with their new sports research and training facility, The Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport.
OBS: One of the Toronto 2015 Pan Am/Parapan Am Games venues.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des sites des Jeux panaméricains et parapanaméricains de 2015 à Toronto.