English (Pensions and Annuities)
retirement income security benefit [correct]
CONT: Moderately to severely disabled veterans—those who need it most—will be provided with continued assistance in the form of a new monthly retirement income security benefit beginning at age 65.
French (Pensions et rentes)
allocation de sécurité du revenu de retraite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les anciens combattants modérément ou gravement handicapés – ceux qui ont le plus besoin de soutien – recevront une aide permanente sous la forme d’une nouvelle allocation de sécurité du revenu de retraite mensuelle qui commencera à être versée à 65 ans.