English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
felted fabric [correct]; felted cloth [correct]
CONT: Mosstech fabric is a new age felted fabric with sphagnum moss at its core. The moss acts as a microsponge, drawing up moisture and retaining it. The fabric has the appearance of a dense felted fabric, is machine washable/dryable, soft, and very breathable.
CONT: Mitts, slippers and hats of felted fabric, dyed in mix and match colors .
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
étoffe feutrée [correct, feminine noun]; tissu feutre [masculine noun]
DEF: Fait de feutre ou travaillé comme du feutre.
OBS: Étoffe qui a subi le traitement de feutrage.