English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
superstuff
DEF: new materials produced by advanced technology.
CONT: Welcome to the age of superstuff. Materials science-once the least sexy technology-is bursting with new, practical discoveries, led by superconducting ceramics that may revolutionize electronics.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Techniques industrielles)
supermatériaux [masculine noun, plural]