English (Personnel Management (General); Employment Benefits)
cutoff age [correct]
CONT: Age 65 was an arbitrarily selected cutoff age used by New Deal planners who looked back historically to Bismark's social welfare system in nineteenth century Germany.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Avantages sociaux)
âge d'interruption [masculine noun]; âge limite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 65 ans est l'âge d'interruption arbitrairement sélectionné par les planificateurs du New Deal et les planificateurs français qui se basèrent sur le système social de Bismarck dans l'Allemagne du XIX' siècle.