English (Beverages)
non-carbonated beverage [correct]; non-carbonated drink [correct]
CONT: When the Massachusetts bottle bill was enacted in 1983, non-carbonated beverages were virtually non-existent. During the 1990's, however, sales of so-called "new age" beverages(juices, sports drinks, ready-to-drin iced and herbal teas, and bottled water) skyrocketed across the country. An increasing percentage of these beverages are being sold as single serving.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
boisson plate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La division arômes et préparations de fruits de SKW Biosystems a développé une gamme de boissons plates aromatisées.