English (Road Names; Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a Highway [correct]
OBS: [Used in reference to] a. the British Columbia highway existing on the effective date connecting Highway 16, New Aiyansh, Nass Camp, Gitwinksihlkw, and Laxgalt'sap, and b. the portion of the route for the proposed highway from Nass Camp to Highway 37 that is within Nisga’a Lands, and the route for the proposed highway from Laxgalt'sap to Gingolx.
OBS: Nisga’a Highway: term and observation taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Odonymes; Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
Nisga'a Highway [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: [Signifie] a. voie publique de la Colombie-Britannique existante à la date d'entrée en vigueur, reliant le Highway 16, New Aiyansh, Nass Camp, Gitwinksihlkw et Laxgalt'sap, et b. partie du tracé pour la voie publique proposée de Nass Camp au Highway 37 située à l'intérieur des Terres Nisga'a, et le tracé pour la voie publique proposée de Laxgalt'sap à Gingolx.
OBS: Il est à remarquer que «Nisga'a Highway» ne se traduit pas.
OBS: Nisga'a Highway: terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].