English (Taxation; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
pledge amount [correct]
CONT: If the donor decides to change the pledge amount or restrictions, the pledge will be written off and a new pledge agreement will need to be signed.
French (Fiscalité; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
montant du don [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon l’ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada], le montant du don est égal à l’excédent de sa valeur sur le montant de l’avantage fourni au donateur.