English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
land bank [correct]
CONT: The Tenth Five-Year Plan(2002-2007), which is also Nepal' s PRSP [Poverty Reduction Strategy Paper], recommends preparing land use policies and guidelines to implement a new land ceiling(the amount of land one individual may own). It establishes a land bank to help the poor acquire land, arbitrate resettlement problems associated with bonded labourers, and prepare the legal ground for promotion of contractual and cooperative farming systems
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
banque de crédit agricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le dixième plan quinquennal (2002-2007), qui constitue aussi le Document de stratégie pour la réduction de la pauvreté du Népal (DSRP), préconise l’élaboration de politiques et directives relatives à l’utilisation des sols en vue d’appliquer un nouveau plafond foncier (la superficie que peut posséder un individu). Il établit une banque de crédit agricole pour aider les plus démunis à acquérir des terres, arbitre les problèmes liés aux travailleurs asservis pour dettes, et prépare le terrain juridique pour la promotion de systèmes d’affermage contractuels et coopératifs.