English (Loans)
involuntary lending
DEF: Lending by banks as long as the resulting reduction in probability of default, multiplied by the existing exposure, exceeds the amount of new money multiplied by the remaining probability of default even after the new assistance.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêts forcés [masculine noun, plural]; prêts involontaires [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamos no voluntarios [masculine noun, plural]