English (Public Property; Federal Administration)
rent subsidy reduction [correct]
CONT: The amount of rent equivalent to the percentage of the rent subsidy reduction will be payable by the day care corporation on the first day of the third month of the new year, starting in year 6.
French (Propriétés publiques; Administration fédérale)
réduction de la subvention locative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cas échéant, la société devra verser le montant du loyer équivalant au pourcentage de réduction de la subvention locative, le premier jour du troisième mois de la nouvelle année, à compter de la sixième année.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.