English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting; Operations Research and Management)
self-financing ratio
OBS: The amount of capital required for new investment by an organisation obtained from its own earnings... expressed as a percentage of total capital requirements.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
rapport d'autofinancement [masculine noun]
OBS: [Le] rapport des réserves au capital-apports, ou rapport d'autofinancement [...] permet de se rendre compte dans quelle mesure l'entreprise accroît elle-même ses moyens d'action
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad de costos; Investigación y gestión operacionales)
razón de autofinanciamiento [correct, feminine noun]