English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
joint probate [correct]
CONT: Where a testator by codicil appoints a new executor without revoking the appointment contained in his will the persons named in both will and codicil are entitled to joint probate.("Canadian Encyclopedic Digest(Ontario) ", 2nd ed., v. 8, 1952, p. 125)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d'homologation communes [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres d'homologation communes : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: lettres d'homologation communes : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.