English (Airfields; Freeways and Expressways)
approach road
OBS: From the surrounding towns and cities, new exclusive or classified approach roads will be necessary.
French (Aérodromes; Autoroutes et voies rapides)
accès autoroutier [masculine noun]
OBS: Amélioration des accès autoroutier par doublement de l'autoroute.