English (Artificial Intelligence)
eager learning [correct]
CONT: Eager learning is a type of machine learning where the algorithm is trained on the entire dataset, rather than waiting to receive a new data instance before starting the training process. This approach is often used when the dataset is small, or when the training process is fast.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage avide [correct, masculine noun]