English (Communication and Information Management; Marketing Research; Sales (Marketing); Customer Relations)
customer intelligence [correct]
CONT: Customer Intelligence is a new generation of customer experience management. “By pulling together multiple threads of consumer data—from mystery shopping, to customer satisfaction, to 800 call center, to social media—and coupling it with store financial metrics, retailers can understand the gaps associated with end-to-end customer experience before, during and after the sale. This approach is critical to improving customer conversion, margin and revenue. ”
CONT: Providing customer management solutions, namely, accounts receivable management and customer relationship management; outsourcing in the field of accounts receivable functions, namely management of personnel, back office functions, credit analysis and approval, billing and invoicing; customer intelligence reporting and tracking, namely compiling and monitoring customer information and financial data and reporting thereon; ...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Étude du marché; Vente; Relations avec la clientèle)
renseignements sur la clientèle [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Offre de solution de gestion de la clientèle, nommément gestion de comptes débiteurs et gestion des relations avec les clients; externalisation dans le domaine des fonctions liées aux comptes débiteurs, nommément gestion de personnel, fonctions administratives, analyse et approbation de crédit, facturation; rapports sur les renseignements sur la clientèle et suivi connexe, nommément compilation et suivi des renseignements sur la clientèle et des données financières de la clientèle, ainsi qu'élaboration de rapports connexes; services de gestion pour tous les aspects financiers du processus de vente, [...]
OBS: renseignements sur la clientèle : pluriel d'usage.