English (Taxation)
sector approach [correct]
CONT: [Revenue Canada] also implemented a new approach to audits of small and medium enterprises involving improved risk assessment processes and increased emphasis on a sector approach to compliance.
French (Fiscalité)
approche sectorielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a également mis en œuvre une nouvelle approche pour les vérifications des petites et moyennes entreprises qui comprend des processus améliorés d'évaluation des risques et qui met davantage l'accent sur des approches sectorielles en ce qui concerne l'observation.