English (Urinary Tract)
catheter-associated urinary tract infection [correct]
OBS: Catheter-associated urinary tract infections. Incidence and a new approach to prevention.
French (Appareil urinaire)
infection urinaire associée à une sonde [correct, feminine noun]; infection des voies urinaires par sonde urétrale [correct, feminine noun]; infection des voies urinaires associée à un cathéter [feminine noun]; infection des voies urinaires associée à l'utilisation de cathéters [feminine noun]