English (Market Prices; Corporate Economics; Foreign Trade)
price setting [correct]
CONT: ... as a first step towards a more strategic, comprehensive and coordinated approach to pharmaceutical management, the new coordinated provincial approach to price setting for six widely used generic drugs should help maintain the recent trend in drug spending growth.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Économie de l'entreprise; Commerce extérieur)
établissement des prix [correct, masculine noun]