English (Language Teaching)
neurolinguistic approach [correct]; NLA [correct]
CONT: The Neurolinguistic Approach(NLA) to second language learning is a new way to teach and acquire a second language for the purposes of communication, in a regular classroom situation. It is based on recent research in neurolinguistics that has provided a better understanding of how we learn to speak a second language.
French (Enseignement des langues)
approche neurolinguistique [correct, feminine noun]; ANL [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’approche neurolinguistique (ANL) pour l’apprentissage d’une langue seconde est une nouvelle façon d’enseigner et d’apprendre une deuxième langue dans le contexte d’une classe ordinaire afin de pouvoir communiquer. Elle se base sur de récentes recherches en neurolinguistique qui ont fait mieux comprendre comment nous apprenons à parler une deuxième langue.