English (Scientific Research; Experimental Farms)
living laboratory [correct]; living lab [correct]
DEF: A collaborative approach to agricultural innovation [that] brings stakeholders together on working farms to develop, test and adopt new practices and technologies that will tackle important environmental issues.
French (Recherche scientifique; Fermes expérimentales)
laboratoire vivant [correct, masculine noun]; living lab [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Approche axée sur la collaboration en matière d’innovation agricole [qui] réunit les intervenants des fermes en exploitation pour élaborer, mettre à l’essai et adopter de nouvelles pratiques et technologies qui permettront de s’attaquer à d’importants problèmes environnementaux.