English (Taxation)
software guideline [correct]
CONT: The new client-centred approach includes closer working relationships with industry and industry associations including exchanges of science staff, enhanced outreach activities, implementation of a pre-claim project review process, expansion and increased specialization of [Revenue Canada's] science personnel and implementation of the new software guidelines.
French (Fiscalité)
ligne directrice en matière de logiciel [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La nouvelle approche axée sur les clients prévoit l'établissement de liens de travail plus étroits avec les secteurs d'activité et les associations professionnelles, y compris des échanges de personnel scientifique, des activités d'aide accrue, la mise en œuvre d'un processus d'examen du projet de demande préalable, l'accroissement et la spécialisation plus grande du personnel scientifique [de Revenu Canada] et l'adoption de nouvelles lignes directrices en matière de logiciel.