English (Computer Programs and Programming)
microservice [correct]
CONT: ... a new approach breaks down the application into smaller, bite-size components known as "microservices. "
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
microservice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une nouvelle approche [...] consiste à subdiviser les applications en plus petits éléments aisément gérables que l'on appelle «microservices».
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
microservicio [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Aplicación de microservicios.