English (Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development)
inactive borrower; nonactive borrower
DEF: Country that is not currently seeking new borrowings from the [World] Bank.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques)
prestataire inactif [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
prestatario inactivo [masculine noun]