English (Labour and Employment)
raw labour [correct]; raw labor [correct]
CONT: The World Bank has developed a new measure for the wealth of nations that encompasses the following three factors :... Human resources--a measure of the productive capacity of the country's people combining raw labour, human capital and social capital.
French (Travail et emploi)
main-d'œuvre brute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Banque mondiale a élaboré une nouvelle mesure de la richesse des pays, mesure qui tient compte des trois facteurs suivants : [...[ Les ressources humaines -- il s'agit de la mesure de la capacité productive d'une population qui inclut la main-d'œuvre brute, le capital humain et le «capital social».