English (Transformers)
transformer bank [correct, officially approved]
OBS: transformer bank : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Transformateurs)
batterie de transformateurs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: batterie de transformateurs : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).