English (Banking)
teller fee [correct]
CONT: The new surcharge, or "teller fee, "can range up to $2. 50 per transaction. It is intended to discourage consumers from using human bank tellers for their banking.
CONT: Teller fees are one of the more controversial banking fees, and nationwide not many banks or credit unions charge for taking a teller’s time. But two other Chicago banks, Harris and LaSalle, have teller fees on certain accounts. Both banks say all fees are reviewed on an ongoing basis, and they have plenty of accounts that don’t impose the teller fee.
French (Banque)
frais de transaction en succursale [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les frais de services sont des frais que vous payez en contrepartie d'un service fourni par la banque. Certains services de comptes de chèques sont gratuits, mais bon nombre sont payés par les clients, selon la formule de l'utilisateur-payeur. [...] Voici certains frais courants des comptes de chèques : frais de tenue de compte mensuels (dépendent souvent du maintien d'un solde minimum); [...] frais de transaction en succursale [...]