English (Banking)
bank capital and liquidity framework [correct]
CONT: The new bank capital and liquidity framework will have a positive impact on reducing risks at SIFIs [systemically important financial institutions]. However, these measures are primarily aimed at ensuring that all banks have sufficient loss absorption capacity to meet the risks arising from their own exposures, and not at protecting the system from the negative externalities created by SIFIs.
French (Banque)
cadre sur la capitalisation et les liquidités des banques [correct, masculine noun]; cadre relatif aux fonds propres et à la liquidité des banques [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
marco relativo al capital y la liquidez bancarios [correct, masculine noun]