English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Armed Forces of El Salvador
OBS: In reference to El Salvador; pursuant to New York Agreement of 25 Sept 91, combatant forces to be reduced by 50. 2 percent beginning 1 Feb 92 and ending Jan 94.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Forces armées d'El Salvador [feminine noun]; FAES [feminine noun]
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas))
Fuerza Armada de El Salvador [feminine noun]; FAES [feminine noun]