English (Urban Sociology; City of the Future (Urban Studies))
humanized city [correct]
CONT: The Dialogue on "Citizenship and Democracy in the 21st Century", organized by UNESCO, issued three commitments that Governments were asked to include in their actions for cities : consolidation of democracy; conditions of effective citizenship; elaboration of a new social contract, founded on the promotion of a humanized city, the exercise of all rights, beginning by the right to housing, to participative citizenship, especially that of women and the progress of civic culture.
CONT: Our problem: to build the humanized city of the future.
French (Sociologie urbaine; Urbanisme futuriste)
cité humanisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ateliers donnés par des animateurs (-trices) internationales : S'ouvrir à l'art de la cité humanisée - Recréer la ville avec une conscience divine - La Géométrie Sacrée.