English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Computer Mathematics)
digital beamforming [correct]; DBF [correct]
DEF: A new technology for tomorrow's radars. It uses digital techniques to process a radar's received signals, beginning at the antenna.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Mathématiques informatiques)
mise en forme numérique du faisceau [correct, feminine noun]