English (Spacecraft)
portable workstation [correct]
CONT: The crewmembers were favorably impressed with the new EMU lights and the body restraint tether. Other tasks included evaluating the portable workstation platform, the articulating portable foot restraint, a utility box, and a label.
French (Engins spatiaux)
poste de travail mobile [masculine noun]
OBS: Station spatiale.