English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
selection box [correct]
CONT: To create a selection box, we need to introduce two new tags-"select" and "option". "select" begins the selection box, and "/select" ends it.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
boîte de sélection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour insérer une boîte de sélection, il faut placer les marqueurs SELECT et /SELECT avec leurs attributs [...]