English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
box pan [correct, officially approved]
OBS: box pan : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
bac rectangulaire [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bac rectangulaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).