English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
double offset box end wrench [correct, officially approved]; double-offset box end wrench [correct, officially approved]
OBS: double-offset box end wrench : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Usinage (Métallurgie); Outillage (Mécanique))
clé polygonale contre-coudée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; clé fermée contre-coudée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; clé polygonale contrecoudée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; clé fermée contrecoudée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clé polygonale contre-coudée; clé fermée contre-coudée; clé polygonale contrecoudée; clé fermée contrecoudée : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).