English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
pull box [correct, officially approved]; pull-box [correct]
OBS: pull box : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Appareillage électrique)
boîte de tirage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîte de tirage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).