English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
device box [correct, officially approved]
OBS: device box : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
boîtier d'appareil [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîtier d'appareil : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).