English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
tap box [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tap box : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
boîte de prises [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîte de prises : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).