English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Plastics Industry)
phenolic box [correct, officially approved]
OBS: phenolic box : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Industrie des plastiques)
boîte en phénoplaste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîte en phénoplaste : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).