English (Masonry Materials)
lime box [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lime box : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
boîte à chaux [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîte à chaux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).