English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tolai [correct]; Gunantuna [correct]; Kuanua [correct]
DEF: A Malayo-Polynesian language spoken by the Tolai, an ethnic group living in New Britain, the largest island in the Bismarck Archipelago.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tolai [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue malayo-polynésienne parlée par les Tolai, peuple originaire de Papouasie et principalement établi dans la péninsule de la Gazelle, région est de la Nouvelle-Bretagne.