English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
hot-water dispenser [correct, officially approved]; hot water dispenser [correct]
CONT: Up to five hot water dispensers are provided, depending on configuration ... Water is supplied to the dispenser either by gravity or pressure from the aircraft portable water system. ... Controls are located on the forward face of the dispenser for filling, draining and heating.
OBS: hot-water dispenser : designation officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Distribution de l'eau)
distributeur d'eau chaude [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Selon leur configuration, les appareils sont équipés d'au plus cinq distributeurs d'eau chaude : [...] L'alimentation se fait, par gravité ou par pression, à partir du circuit d'eau potable de l'appareil. [...] Les commandes de remplissages, de vidange et de chauffage sont situées sur le devant de l'appareil.
OBS: distributeur d'eau chaude : désignation uniformisée par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
OBS: distributeur d'eau chaude : désignation acceptée par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.
Spanish (Distribución del agua)
dispensador de agua caliente [correct, masculine noun]