English (Construction; Construction Tools; Rough Carpentry)
adjusting screw jack [correct, officially approved]
OBS: adjusting screw jack : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Construction; Outils (Construction); Charpenterie)
vérin réglable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vérin réglable : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Construcción; Herramientas (Construcción); Carpintería)
gato de husillo regulable [correct, masculine noun]