English (Construction Tools; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
fluid-needle spring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fluid-needle spring : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outils (Construction); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
ressort de pointeau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Pistolet de pulvérisation.
OBS: ressort de pointeau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Herramientas (Construcción); Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
muelle de aguja de pulverizador [proposal, masculine noun]