English (Construction Tools; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
fluid tip [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fluid tip : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outils (Construction); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
buse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: [...] la buse où sort la peinture [...]
OBS: buse : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Herramientas (Construcción); Obturadores y boquillas (Componentes mecánicos); Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
boquilla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bote de pintura con boquilla de pintura de aceite...