English (Hand Tools; Light Metalworking Equipment; Construction Tools)
high leverage cutter pliers [correct, plural, officially approved]; high leverage cutting pliers [correct, plural]
OBS: high leverage cutter pliers : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Petit outillage (Travail des métaux); Outils (Construction))
pince coupante à bras de leviers puissants [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pince coupante à bras de leviers puissants : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Equipo ligero para el trabajo de metales; Herramientas (Construcción))
alicate de corte de brazos largos [correct, masculine noun]