English (Hand Tools; Construction Tools)
cavel [correct, noun, officially approved]; cavil [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: cavel; cavil : designations officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Outils (Construction))
têtu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lourd marteau de carrier pour le dégrossissage des surfaces.
OBS: têtu : désignation uniformisée par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Herramientas (Construcción))
martillo de punta [correct, masculine noun]