English (Codes (Software))
binary code [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A code whose application results in a binary code set.
OBS: binary code: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: binary code : designation officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code binaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Code dont l'application produit un jeu de codets binaire.
OBS: code binaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: code binaire : désignation uniformisée par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código binario [correct, masculine noun]