English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
gable dormer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: gable dormer : designation officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
lucarne à deux versants [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [...] lucarne [...] à chevalet ou à fronton, elle se caractérise par un fronton triangulaire sur le devant et deux pans de toiture.
OBS: lucarne à deux versants : désignation uniformisée par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
ventana gablete [correct, feminine noun]