English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Insurance)
book of business [correct]
CONT: ... some casualty insurance companies have recently had to go public to recapitalize to maintain their book of business ...
OBS: book of business : term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Assurances)
volume d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: volume d'affaires : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.