English (Hand Tools; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
siphon cup [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The siphon cup holds the paint which has been reduced with solvent.
OBS: siphon cup : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
godet à siphon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: godet à siphon : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).