English (General Hardware; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
regulator type cup [officially approved]
OBS: Spray gun.
OBS: regulator type cup : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Quincaillerie générale; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
godet type régulateur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: godet type régulateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).