English (Mechanical Components; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
cup expander [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cup expander : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
dilatateur de coupelle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dilatateur de coupelle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).