English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
bearing cup [correct, officially approved]
OBS: bearing cup: term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
OBS: bearing cup : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
bague de roulement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cuvette de roulement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bague de roulement : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.
OBS: cuvette de roulement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).