English (General Hardware; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
pressure feed cup [officially approved]
OBS: pressure feed cup : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Quincaillerie générale; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
godet à alimentation à pression [masculine noun, officially approved]; godet sous pression [masculine noun]
OBS: godet à alimentation à pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).