English (Electrical Engineering)
reactive power [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reactive power : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
puissance réactive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puissance réactive : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
potencia reactiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producto de la potencia aparente por el seno del ángulo correspondiente al retraso de la corriente respecto a la tensión.