English (Electrical Power Supply)
unity power factor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unity power factor : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
facteur de puissance à l'unité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: facteur de puissance à l'unité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).