English (Electrical Measurements; Electric Currents)
leading power factor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: leading power factor : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Mesures électriques; Courants (Électrocinétique))
facteur de puissance capacitif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: facteur de puissance capacitif : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).