English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
power tower [officially approved]
OBS: power tower : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
poutre de tirage [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poutre de tirage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).