English (Rectifiers (Electricity))
power rectifier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: power rectifier : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Redresseurs (Électricité))
redresseur de puissance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: redresseur de puissance : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).