English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
low power unit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: low power unit : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
appareil de faible puissance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: appareil de faible puissance : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).