English (Electrical Power Supply)
limited power supply [correct, officially approved]
OBS: limited power supply : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
alimentation limitée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; alimentation électrique limitée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: alimentation limitée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).