English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training)
Tactics School [correct]; Tac School [correct]
OBS: This school is part of the Combat Training Centre in Gagetown, New Brunswick.
OBS: Tactics School; Tac School: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire)
École de la tactique [correct, feminine noun]; É Tac [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette école fait partie du Centre d'instruction au combat situé à Gagetown (Nouveau-Brunswick).
OBS: École de la tactique; É Tac : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.