English (Information Technology (Informatics); Management Operations (General); Public Administration (General))
digital adoption [correct]; digital take-up [correct]
CONT: For Canada to lead in the digital economy, the Canadian government itself must demonstrate leadership on digital adoption. We will build on our progress and introduce new initiatives to give Canadians greater and easier access to government information and resources on the devices and platforms of their choosing.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
adoption du numérique [correct, feminine noun]; passage au numérique [correct, masculine noun]; virage numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour que le Canada puisse devenir un chef de file de l'économie numérique, le gouvernement canadien lui-même doit faire preuve de leadership en ce qui concerne l'adoption du numérique. Nous allons nous appuyer sur nos progrès et susciter de nouvelles initiatives pour donner aux Canadiens un accès plus large et plus facile à l'information et aux ressources du gouvernement sur les appareils et la plateforme de leur choix.
Spanish (Tecnología de la información (Informática); Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Administración pública (Generalidades))
adopción digital [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La adopción digital representa el aprovechamiento al máximo de todas las herramientas digitales y tecnológicas de las que dispone [una] empresa.