English (Training of Personnel; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Internet and Telematics)
Internet-enabled television [correct]
CONT: Computer and software firms are reinventing the concept of interactive television under a new name : Internet-enabled television. By using simple devices to link television and the Internet they have managed to avoid most of the communications pitfalls that the communications giants fell into when they tried to build new data networks from scratch.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Internet et télématique)
télévision interactive via Internet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La télévision interactive via Internet est expérimentée en Bretagne (France) auprès de 500 abonnés utilisant l'ADSL. Les abonnés peuvent à tout moment voir ou revoir les informations et reportages diffusés par les divers journaux de France 3 Ouest. Ces reportages sont numérisés en temps réel, puis encodés et découpés en séquences vidéo, toutes accompagnées d'un bref lancement du sujet et d'informations complémentaires.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Internet y telemática)
televisión interactiva por Internet [correct, feminine noun]