English (Advertising; Internet and Telematics; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
online political advertising [correct]
CONT: While much has been made of the ability to use the Internet to raise money, circulate petitions and drive voters to a campaign's website, [a] study offers the new evidence that online political advertising also helps build candidates’ name recognition and favorability.
French (Publicité; Internet et télématique; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
publicité politique en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Publicidad; Internet y telemática; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
propaganda política en línea [correct, feminine noun]; publicidad política en línea [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las medidas incluyen una mayor transparencia de la propaganda política en línea y la posibilidad de imponer sanciones por el uso ilegal de datos personales con el fin de influir deliberadamente en el resultado de las elecciones.