English (National and International Economics; Internet and Telematics)
open digital environment [correct]
CONT: [The] review should therefore build upon the track record of the framework, leveraging its successes, while addressing with a fresh look... areas where it might need to be adapted to reflect new and emerging challenges and ensure connectivity and an open digital environment.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Internet et télématique)
environnement numérique ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'innovation nécessite un environnement numérique ouvert et une libre circulation de l'information.