English (Internet and Telematics)
next generation IP service [correct]; next-generation IP service [correct]
CONT: Next Generation IP Services : Business Strategies for Voice/data Convergence analyses strategies for commercialisation of integrated voice/data services using IP. Building on the findings of Next Generation IP Networks : Service Opportunities from New Platforms, it provides clear advice on how to build commercially viable services that address areas of proven market demand, with technology that is available now or under construction.
French (Internet et télématique)
service IP de la prochaine génération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: CESCOM est une entreprise de télécommunications IP d'avant-garde qui vise à créer un monde sans frontières. Pour y arriver, elle entend exploiter les technologies de communication émergentes afin d'offrir des services de téléphonie IP ainsi que des services IP de la prochaine génération, comme les communications unifiées et la téléconférence multimédia.