English (Job Descriptions; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Work and Production)
webbing [correct]
CONT: The technique of "webbing" takes all the skills learned in one career or job and recasts them to build another career. Often the new work appears to be a complete departure from the old one, but it's not. The skills are the same.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et production)
conversion de compétences [correct, feminine noun]